<[if lt IE 7]> <[endif]> <[if lt IE 9]> <[endif]>

Island Cup Games

Game schedule and results Island Cup Games 2013

Here you can find the game schedule and the results from ICG 2013.


Final results Island Cup

Ranking

Team

Ranking

Team

1 KMC Eagles 6 The Hague
2 Zoetermeer Outlaws 7 Jutul Old Boys
3 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 8 Black Sheep
4 Stavanger Sunrisers 9 Polar Bears Leiden
5 Mustangs 10 Lions Blues

Special prices

Price

Winner

Best Forward Christophe Jolly (Gentlemen Hockey de Paris)
Best Defence Antoine Motte (Gentlemen Hockey de Paris)
Best Goalie Justin Bunton (KMC Eagles)
Oldest Player Timo 'The Godfather' KUNAS (Stavanger Sunrisers)
Fair Play Gentlemen Hockey de Paris

Friday 6 September 2013

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

1 16.00 - 16.45 Black Sheep Stavanger Sunrisers 2-4
2 16.45 - 17.30 KMC Eagles Outlaws Zoetermeer 3-4
3 17.45 - 18.30 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris The Hague 9-3
4 18.30 - 19.15 Polar Bears Leiden Mustangs 3-14
5 19.30 - 20.15 Black Sheep Lions Blues 6-7
6 20.15 - 21.00 KMC Eagles Jutul Old Boys 3-1
7 21.15 - 22.00 Stavanger Sunrisers Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 1-7
8 22.00 - 22.45 Outlaws Zoetermeer Polar Bears Leiden 6-2

Saturday 7 September 2013

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

9 08.30 - 09.15 The Hague Lions Blues 8-4
10 09.15 - 10.00 Mustangs Jutul Old Boys 2-3
11 10.15 - 11.00 Black Sheep Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 0-13
12 11.00 - 11.45 KMC Eagles Polar Bears Leiden 6-0
13 12.00 - 12.45 Stavanger Sunrisers The Hague 5-2
14 12.45 - 13.30 Outlaws Zoetermeer Mustangs 7-3
15 13.45 - 14.30 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris Lions Blues 17-1
16 14.30 - 15.15 Polar Bears Leiden Jutul Old Boys 1-4
17 15.30 - 16.15 Black Sheep The Hague 5-6
18 16.15 - 17.00 KMC Eagles Mustangs 2-0
19 17.15 - 18.00 Stavanger Sunrisers Lions Bleus 5-2
20 18.00 - 18.45 Outlaws Zoetermeer Jutul Old Boys 5-2

Ranking after round 1

Poule A

points

Poule B

points

Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 8 Zoetermeer Outlaws 6
Stavanger Sunrisers 6 KMC Eagles 6
The Hague 4 Jutul Old Boys 4
Lions Blues 2 Mustangs 2
Black Sheep 0 Polar Bears Leiden 0

Start placement round

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

A 19.15 - 20.00 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris Zoetmeer Outlaws 8-9

Sunday 8 September 2013

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

B 08.30 - 09.15 Stavanger Sunrisers KMC Eagles 1-6
C 09.15 - 10.00 The Hague Jutul Old Boys 6-4
D 10.15 - 11.00 Lions Blues Mustangs 1-7
E 11.00 - 11.45 Black Sheep Polar Bears 3-1

Finals

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

3rd|4th 12.00 - 12.45 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris Stavanger Sunrisers 3-1
5th|6th 12.45 - 13.30 The Hague Mustangs 3-5
7th|8th 13.45 - 14.30 Jutul Old Boys Black Sheep 4-1
9th|10th 14.30 - 15.15 Polar Bears Leiden Lions Blues 6-3
1st|2nd 15.30 - 16.15 Zoetermeer Outlaws KMC Eagles 0-4

If you like you can also download the schedule. Just press here and you will get your download.