<[if lt IE 7]> <[endif]> <[if lt IE 9]> <[endif]>

Island Cup Games

Game schedule and results Island Cup Games 2014

Here you can find the game schedule and the results from ICG 2014.

Final results Island Cup

Ranking

Team

Ranking

Team

1 7 Voyageurs
2 8 Mystery The Hague
3 AMHEL Russia 9 Black Sheep
4 Hot Shots 10 Flying Dutchmen
5 Zoetermeer Outlaws 11 Mustangs
6 Stavanger Sunrisers 12 Dinamit

Special prices

Price

Winner

Best Forward Matthew ABRAHAM
Best Defence Antoine MOTTE
Best Goalie Ryan WEHRMAN
Oldest Player Tom HOPKINS
Fair Play KMC Eagles

Friday 5 September 2014

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

1 14.25 - 15.05 Dinamit Flying Dutchmen 3-3
2 15.05 - 15.45 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris Voyageurs 3-4
3 16.00 - 16.40 Hot Shots KMC Eagles 0-4
4 16.40 - 17.20 AMHEL Russia Mustangs 7-2
5 17.35 - 18.15 Stavanger Sunrisers Mystery The Hague 3-2
6 18.15 - 18.55 Black Sheep Outlaws 0-12
7 19.10 - 19.50 Dinamit Hot Shots 3-10
8 19.50 - 20.30 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris AMHEL Russia 5-2
9 20.45 - 21.25 Flying Dutchmen KMC Eagles 0-11
10 21.25 - 22.05 Voyageurs Mustangs 6-3
11 22.20 - 23.00 Hot Shots Stavanger Sunrisers 3-3

Saturday 6 September 2014

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

12 08.30 - 09.10 AMHEL Russia Black Sheep 8-0
13 09.10 - 09.50 Mystery The Hague KMC Eagles 0-9
14 10.05 - 10.45 Outlaws Mustangs 6-3
15 10.45 - 11.25 Dinamit Stavanger Sunrisers 2-5
16 11.40 - 12.20 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris Black Sheep 11-1
17 12.20 - 13.00 Flying Dutchmen Hot Shots 2-11
18 13.15 - 13.55 Voyageurs AMHEL Russia 1-3
19 13.55 - 14.35 KMC Eagles Dinamit 9-2
20 14.50 - 15.30 Mustangs Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 1-7
21 15.30 - 16.10 Mystery The Hague Hot Shots 1-2
22 16.25 - 17.05 Outlaws AMHEL Russia 6-7
23 17.05 - 17.45 Flying Dutchmen Stavanger Sunrisers 6-3
24 18.00 - 18.40 Voyageurs Black Sheep 12-0
25 18.40 - 19.20 Mystery The Hague Dinamit 3-2
26 19.35 - 20.15 Outlaws Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 3-9
27 20.15 - 20.55 KMC Eagles Stavanger Sunrisers 4-2


Sunday 7 September 2014

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

28 08.00 - 08.40 Mustangs Black Sheep 1-6
29 08.40 - 09.20 Flying Dutchmen Mystery The Hague 1-3
30 09.35 - 10.15 Voyageurs Outlaws 1-7

Ranking after round 1

Poule A

points

Poule B

points

1 KMC Eagles 15 1 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 12
2 Hot Shots 10 2 AMHEL Russia 12
3 Stavanger Sunrisers 7 3 Zoetermeer Outlaws 9
4 Mystery The Hague 4 4 Voyageurs 9
5 Flying Dutchmen 4 5 Black Sheep 3
6 Dinamit 1 6 Mustangs 0

Finals

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

11th|12th 10.15 - 10.55 Dinamit Mustangs 2-7
9th|10th 11.10 - 11.50 Flying Dutchmen Black Sheep 0-5
7th|8th 11.50 - 12.30 Mystery The Hague Voyageurs 1-8
5th|6th 12.45 - 13.25 Stavanger Sunrisers Zoetermeer Outlaws 0-9
3rd|4th 13.25 - 14.05 Hot Shots AMHEL Russia 2-3
1st|2nd 14.20 - 15.00 KMC Eagles Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 4-1(2)

If you like you can also download the schedule. Just press here and you will get your download.