<[if lt IE 7]> <[endif]> <[if lt IE 9]> <[endif]>

Island Cup Games

Game schedule and results Island Cup Games 2015

Here you can find the game schedule and the results from ICG 2015.

Team participating

Poule A

Poule B

A Meteor (Russia) H Vector (Russia)
B Hot Shots (Finland) I Flashguns Heist (Belgium)
C AHK MAKOVCI (Slovakia) J Lunch Hockey Team (Finland)
D Stavanger Sunrisers (Norway) K Gentlemen Hockey de Paris (France)
E KMC Eagles (USA, stationed in Germany) L EVU Ukot (Finland)
F Mystery The Hague (The Netherlands) M Black Sheep (The Netherlands)
G The Outlaws (The Netherlands) N Jutul Oldtimers (Norway)

Final results Island Cup

Ranking

Team

Ranking

Team

1 KMC Eagles 8 AHK MAKOVCI
2 EVU Ukot 9 The Outlaws
3 Vector 10 Jutul Oldtimers
4 Stavanger Sunrisers 11 Flashguns Heist
5 Lunch Hockey Team 12 Hot Shots
6 Meteor 13 Black Sheep
7 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 14 Mystery The Hague

Special prices

Price

Winner

Best Forward James Koehler from KMC Eagles also the winners of Island Cup Games 2015
Best Defence Jani Kaki from Lunch Hockey Team
Best Goalie Stijn De Ceuster from Flashguns Heist
Oldest Player Neil Anderson 63 years young from Stavanger Sunrisers (Canadian)
Fair Play Mystery The Hague

Friday 4 September 2015

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

1 9.00 - 9.30 Meteor Hot Shots 3-0
2 9.30 - 10.00 Vector Lunch Hockey Team 1-0
3 10.15 - 10.45 Meteor AHK MAKOVCI 3-0
4 10.45 - 11.15 Lunch Hockey Team EVU Ukot 2-2
5 11.30 - 12.00 Hot Shots AHK MAKOVCI 1-3
6 12.00 - 12.30 EVU Ukot Black Sheep 4-1
7 12.45 - 13.15 Meteor The Outlaws 4-1
8 13.15 - 13.45 Vector Flashguns Heist 2-2
9 14.00 - 14.30 KMC Eagles Mystery The Hague 8-2
10 14.30 - 15.00 Flashguns Heist Lunch Hockey Team 0-6
11 15.15 - 15.45 Stavanger Sunrisers KMC Eagles 1-4
12 15.45 - 16.15 Black Sheep Jutul Oldtimers 1-11
13 16.30 - 17.00 Mystery The Hague The Outlaws 1-6
14 17.00 - 17.30 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris EVU Ukot 3-3
15 17.45 - 18.15 AHK MAKOVCI Stavanger Sunrisers 0-2
16 18.15 - 18.45 Flashguns Heist Jutul Oldtimers 0-4
17 19.00 - 19.30 Hot Shots Stavanger Sunrisers 1-6
18 19.30 - 20.00 Flashguns Heist Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 1-3

Saturday 5 September 2015

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

19 08.30 - 09.00 AHK MAKOVCI KMC Eagles 1-4
20 09.00 - 09.30 Lunch Hockey Team Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 1-0
21 09.45 - 10.15 Hot Shots The Outlaws 4-8
22 10.15 - 10.45 Vector Jutul Oldtimers 4-2
23 11.00 - 11.30 Stavanger Sunrisers Mystery The Hague 4-0
24 11.30 - 12.00 Vector Black Sheep 10-0
25 12.15 - 12.45 Hot Shots KMC Eagles 1-6
26 12.45 - 13.15 Stavanger Sunrisers The Outlaws 3-2
27 13.30 - 14.00 Vector EVU Ukot 0-2
28 14.00 - 14.30 Hot Shots Mystery The Hague 6-0
29 14.45 - 15.15 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris Jutul Oldtimers 4-1
30 15.15 - 15.45 Lunch Hockey Team Black Sheep 9-2
31 16.00 - 16.30 Meteor Mystery The Hague 3-0
32 16.30 - 17.00 Flashguns Heist EVU Ukot 2-4
33 17.15 - 17.45 Lunch Hockey Team Jutul Oldtimers 2-1
34 17.45 - 18.15 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris Black Sheep 9-1
35 18.30 - 19.00 AHK MAKOVCI The Outlaws 5-1
36 19.00 - 19.30 Meteor KMC Eagles 2-0
37 19.45 - 20.15 AHK MAKOVCI Mystery The Hague 4-2


Sunday 6 September 2015

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

38 8.35 - 9.05 Flashguns Heist Black Sheep 2-0
39 9.05 - 9.35 Meteor Stavanger Sunrisers 1-3
40 9.50 - 10.20 Vector Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 6-0
41 10.20 - 10.50 KMC Eagles The Outlaws 5-1
42 11.05 - 11.35 EVU Ukot Jutul Oldtimers 3-1

Ranking after round 1

Poule A

points

Poule B

points

1 KMC Eagles 1 EVU Ukot
2 Stavanger Sunrisers 2 Vector
3 Meteor 3 Lunch Hockey Team
4 AHK MAKOVCI 4 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris
5 The Outlaws 5 Jutul Oldtimers
6 Hot Shots 6 Flashguns Heist
7 Mystery The Hague 7 Black Sheep

Finals

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

13th|14th 11.35 - 12.15 Mystery the hague Black Sheep 2-4
11th|12th 12.30 - 13.10 Hot Shots Flashguns Heist 1-5
9th|10th 13.10 - 13.50 The Outlaws Jutul Oldtimers 4-3
7th|8th 14.05 - 14.45 AHK MAKOVCI Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 1-7
5th|6th 14.45 - 15.25 Meteor Lunch Hockey Team 1-2
3rd|4th 15.40 - 16.20 Vector Stavanger Sunrisers 2-1
1st|2nd 16.20 - 17.00 KMC Eagles EVU Ukot 4-0

If you like you can also download the schedule. Just press here and you will get your download.