<[if lt IE 7]> <[endif]> <[if lt IE 9]> <[endif]>

Island Cup Games

Game schedule and results Island Cup Games 2016

Here you can find the game schedule and the results from ICG 2016.

Final results Island Cup

Ranking

Team

Ranking

Team

1 Lariki 7 EVU Ukot
2 Estralin 8 Jutul Oldtimers
3 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 9 Flashguns Heist
4 Amhel united 10 Black Sheep
5 Euro Hockey Stars 11 Warbirds
6 Dinamit 12 HIJS

Special prices

Price

Winner

Best Forward Sergey Luchinkin (13) Estralin
Best Defence Ronny Jansson (55) JUTUL Oldtimers
Best Goalie Andrew Dickson AMHEL United
Oldest Player Roar Gjertsen (56, his number, not his age ;-)) JUTUL OLdtimers
Fair Play HIJS The Hague, just like last year
Special thanx To all the fans and especially the ones from Euro Hockey Stars!!!

Friday 9 September 2016

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

1 09:30 - 10:10 Estralin AMHEL United 6 - 3
2 10:15 - 10:55 Dinamit Black Sheep 4 - 0
3 11:10 - 11:50 Lariki EVU Ukot 3 - 0
4 11:55 - 12:35 Estralin HIJS 10 - 1
5 12:50 - 13:30 AMHEL United Flashguns Heist 1 -1
6 13:35 - 14:15 Lariki Dinamit 8 - 0
7 14:30 - 15:10 Jutul Oldtimers Euro Hockey Stars 2 - 2
8 15:15 - 15:55 EVU Ukot Black Sheep 8 - 2
9 16:10 - 16:50 HIJS Jutul Oldtimers 0 - 13
10 16:55 - 17:35 Warbirds Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 2 - 3
11 17:50 - 18:30 Euro Hockey Stars Flashguns Heist 5 - 2
12 18:35 - 19:15 EVU Ukot Warbirds 3 - 0
13 19:30 - 20:10 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris Black Sheep 10 - 2

Saturday 10 September 2016

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

14 08:30 - 09:10 Lariki Warbirds 7 - 0
15 09:15 - 09:55 AMHEL United HIJS 10 - 3
16 10:10 - 10:50 Euro Hockey Stars Estralin 3 - 6
17 10:55 - 11:35 Black Sheep Lariki 0 - 10
18 11:50 - 12:30 AMHEL United Jutul Oldtimers 7 - 2
19 12:35 - 13:15 Flashguns Heist Estralin 1 - 5
20 13:30 - 14:10 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris Dinamit 7 - 0
21 14:15 - 14:55 Black Sheep Warbirds 3 - 3
22 15:10 - 15:50 EVU Ukot Dinamit 1 - 3
23 15:55 - 16:35 Flashguns Heist Jutul Oldtimers 1 - 3
24 16:50 - 17:30 Dinamit Warbirds 4 - 1
25 17:35 - 18:15 Euro Hockey Stars HIJS 10 - 2
26 18:30 - 19:10 EVU Ukot Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 1 - 2
27 19:15 - 19:55 HIJS Flashguns Heist 1 - 6


Sunday 11 September 2016

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

28 08:30 - 09:10 Estralin Jutul Oldtimers 7 - 2
29 09:15 - 09:55 AMHEL United Euro Hockey Stars 3 - 2
30 10:10 - 10:50 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris Lariki 10 - 2

Point in between the games

Poule A

points

Poule B

points

Lariki 15 Estralin 15
EVU Ukot 6 AMHEL United 10
Dinamit 9 HIJS 0
Black Sheep 1 Flashguns Heist 4
Warbirds 1 JUTUL Oldtimers 7
Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 12 Euro Hockey Stars 7

Ranking after round 1

Poule A

points

Poule B

points

1 Lariki 1 Estralin
2 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 2 Amhel United
3 Dinamit 3 Euro Hockey Stars
4 EVU Ukot 4 Jutul Oldtimers
5 Black Sheep 5 Flashguns Heist
6 Warbirds 6 Hijs

Finals

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

11th|12th 10:55 - 11:35 Warbirds HIJS 6 - 2
9th|10th 11:50 - 12:30 Black Sheep Flashguns 2 - 6
7th|8th 12:35 - 13:15 EVU Ukot Jutul Oldtimers 4 - 0
5th|6th 13:30 - 14:10 Dinamit Euro Hockey Stars 4 - 6
3rd|4th 14:15 - 14:55 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris Amhel United 3 - 1
1st|2nd 15:10 - 15:50 Lariki Estralin 5 - 1