<[if lt IE 7]> <[endif]> <[if lt IE 9]> <[endif]>

Island Cup Games

Game schedule and results Island Cup Games 2017

Here you can find the game schedule and the results from ICG 2017. The time in between the games is 10 min for surfacing and getting on the ice or 3 min for getting on the ice. We are strict in the times, so make sure your team is ready (and warmed up) on the given time. (warming up can be done off the ice, for example in the football rink at the end of the ice rink).

Teams participating

Poule A

Poule B

A Euro Hockey Stars (FIN) H EVU-Ukot (FIN)
B IJHC Utrecht Dolphin (NL) I Titan Warrioirs (NL)
C Black Sheep (NL) J HIJS Hokij Chiefs (NL)
D Dynamite (RU) K Flash Guns Heist (BEL)
E Jutul Oldtimers Hockey (NO) L Lunch Hockey Team (FIN)
F Gentlemen Hockey de Paris (FR) M TSVE Crocodiles (GER)
G KMC Eagles (USA / GER) N HCA Night Owls (NL)

Final results Island Cup 2017

Ranking

Team

Ranking

Team

1 EVU Ukot 8 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris
2 Dynamite 9 IJCU Dolphins
3 Teutonen 10 Flashguns Heist
4 Euro Hockey Stars 11 KMC Eagles
5 Lunch Hockey Team 12 Titan Warriors
6 Jutul Oldtimers 13 HCA Night Owls
7 HIJS Hokij Chiefs 14 Black Sheep

Special prices

Price

Winner

Best Forward Tony Ojala (Euro Hockey Stars)
Best Defence Pasi Leppänen (EVU Ukot)
Best Goalie Leino Janne (EVU Ukot)
Oldest Player Tjakko de Vos
Fair Play KMC Eagles

Friday September 1st 2017

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

1 07:00 - 07:40 Euro Hockey Stars Dynamite 1 - 7
2 07:43 - 08:23 EVU-Ukot Lunch Hockey Team 4 - 0
3 08:33 - 09:13 Dynamite KMC Eagles 11 - 3
4 09:16 - 09:56 Euro Hockey Stars Black Sheep 5 - 4
5 10:06 - 10:46 IJHC Utrecht Dolphin Dynamite 2 - 6
6 10:49 - 11:29 EVU-Ukot Flash Guns Heist 3 - 0
7 11:39 - 12:19 Titan Warriors Lunch Hockey Team 2 - 11
8 12:22 - 13:02 TSVE Crocodiles HCA Night Owls 6 - 4
9 13:12 - 13:52 IJHC Utrecht Dolphin Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 6 - 3
10 13:55 - 14:35 Jutul Oldtimers Hockey KMC Eagles 4 - 3
11 14:45 - 15:25 Flash Guns Heist TSVE Crocodiles 4 - 3
12 15:28 - 16:08 EVU-Ukot Titan Warriors 13 - 0
13 16:18 - 16:58 Lunch Hockey Team HCA Night Owls 6 - 4
14 17:01 - 17:41 Gentlemen Hockey de Paris KMC Eagles 4 - 3
15 17:51 - 18:31 Black Sheep Jutul Oldtimers Hockey 5 - 5
16 18:34 - 19:14 HIJS Hokij Chiefs Flash Guns Heist 2 - 1
17 19:24 - 20:04 IJHC Utrecht Dolphin Jutul Oldtimers Hockey 1 - 10
18 20:07 - 20:47 HIJS Hokij Chiefs TSVE Crocodiles game ceased

Saturday September 2nd 2017

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

19 08:00 - 08:40 Jutul Oldtimers Hockey Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 5 - 2
20 08:43 - 09:23 Lunch Hockey Team TSVE Crocodiles 3 - 2
21 09:33 - 10:13 Black Sheep Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 1 - 5
22 10:16 - 10:56 EVU-Ukot TSVE Crocodiles 1 - 1
23 11:06 - 11:46 Euro Hockey Stars Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 6 - 10
24 11:49 - 12:29 IJHC Utrecht Dolphin Black Sheep 3 - 3
25 12:39 - 13:19 Titan Warriors Flash Guns Heist 1 - 7
26 13:22 - 14:02 Black Sheep Dynamite 3 - 8
27 14:12 - 14:52 KMC Eagles Euro Hockey Stars 3 - 4
28 14:55 - 15:35 EVU-Ukot HIJS Hokij Chiefs 7 - 1
29 15:45 - 16:25 Flash Guns Heist Lunch Hockey Team 2 - 2
30 16:28 - 17:08 Titan Warriors HCA Night Owls 7 - 3
31 17:18 - 17:58 Black Sheep KMC Eagles 0 - 7
32 18:01 - 18:41 Titan Warriors HIJS Hokij Chiefs 1 - 10
33 18:51 - 19:31 Euro Hockey Stars IJHC Utrecht Dolphin 5 - 1
34 19:34 - 20:14 HIJS Hokij Chiefs HCA Night Owls 7 - 1
35 20:24 - 21:04 Dynamite Jutul Oldtimers Hockey 4 - 1


Sunday September 3rd 2017

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

36 08:00 - 08:40 Titan Warriors TSVE Crocodiles 1 - 3
37 08:43 - 09:23 Dynamite Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 4 - 3
38 09:33 - 10:13 HCA Night Owls EVU-Ukot 1 - 7
39 10:16 - 10:56 Euro Hockey Stars Jutul Oldtimers Hockey 7 - 0
40 11:06 - 11:46 HIJS Hokij Chiefs Lunch Hockey Team 1 - 4
41 11:49 - 12:29 IJHC Utrecht Dolphin KMC Eagles 2 - 2
42 12:39 - 13:19 Flash Guns Heist HCA Night Owls 5 - 4

Point in between the games

Poule A

points

Poule B

points

Euro Hockey Stars 12 EVU Ukot 16
IJCU Dolphin 5 Titan Warriors 3
Black Sheep 2 HIJS Hokij Chiefs 10
Dynamite 18 Flashguns Heist 10
Jutul Oldtimers 10 Lunch Hockey Team 10
Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 9 Teutonen 11
KMC Eagles 4 HCA Night Owls 0

Ranking after round 1

Poule A

points

Poule B

points

Dynamite 18 EVU Ukot 16
Euro Hockey Stars 12 Teutonen 11
Jutul Oldtimers 10 Lunch Hockey Team 10
Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 9 HIJS Hokij Chiefs 10
IJCU Dolphin 5 Flashguns Heist 10
KMC Eagles 4 Titan Warriors 3
Black Sheep 2 HCA Night Owls 0

Finals

Game

Time

Home team

Away team

Result

13th|14th 14:15 HCA Night Owls Black Sheep 3 - 1
11th|12th 14:55 Titan Warriors KMC Eagles 2 - 6
9th|10th 15.25 Flashguns Heist IJCU Dolphin 1 - 2
7th|8th 16.05 HIJS Hokij Chiefs Gentlemen Hockey de Paris 3 - 2
5th|6th 13:45 Lunch Hockey Team Jutul Oldtimers 3 - 2
3rd|4th 16.35 Teutonen Euro Hockey Stars 5 - 1
1st|2nd 17:15 EVU Ukot Dynamite 6 - 5 after penalty shots